The list of supporting documents varies based on the type of visa you want to apply for. The primary documents for most visas are:

  • A signed application form.
  • Your passport or travel document valid for 6 months beyond your intended trip
  • One or more passport photos adhering to the size requirement of the processing consulate
  • An itinerary showing your entry and departure from the country

Additional supporting documents are country specific. To view country-specific requirements follow these instructions: 

  1. Visit: https://www.visahq.com/visas.php
  2. Select the country you would like to look up
  3. Select the visa type you would like to view
  4. Select your state of residence (if applicable)
  5. Change your nationality (if applicable)
Did this answer your question?